House with Large Plot and Sea & Mountain Views in San José de Los Llanos (El Tanque)

El Tanque
sale: 189,000 €
Ref.1436 3 Rooms 1 Bathrooms 65 m2
Description

***We present this charming property located in San José de Los Llanos, a picturesque village in the municipality of El Tanque, surrounded by nature and tranquility.

The house offers 65 m² of living space plus an additional 30 m² with a technical report. It features three bedrooms, one bathroom, a separate kitchen, and a cozy living room. The property requires renovation, making it an excellent opportunity to design your ideal home to your taste.

Outside, there is a large 1,110 m² plot, perfect for nature lovers. It offers green areas, a barbecue space, and stunning views of the Atlantic Ocean and the mountains.

The property is connected to electricity, water, and a telephone line. This is a great opportunity for those seeking a charming home in a peaceful setting with plenty of potential.

Features
Sale Price 189,000 €
Price/m² 2,908
Constructed area 65 m2
Plot 1,110 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1