Exclusive Apartment in Jardines de Abama

Abama
sale: 980,000 €
Ref.1623 2 Rooms 2 Bathrooms 135 m2 Garage Community pool
Description

Located in one of the most privileged areas in the south of Tenerife, within the prestigious Abama setting, this property offers panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean, the golf course, and La Gomera island. The area is known for its privacy, tranquility, and year-round spring climate, just 30 minutes from Tenerife South Airport and close to the sea.

Jardines de Abama is part of an exclusive resort with 5-star services, surrounded by over 25,000 palm trees and landscaped gardens. Residents enjoy reception service, restaurants, infinity pools with sun decks, Kids Camp, and access to the Social Club with tennis, beach, and one of Europe’s most prestigious golf courses.

Built in 2022, the apartment offers 135 m² built area, featuring 2 en-suite bedrooms, a spacious living area with high-end open kitchen, terrace and garden with stunning views, plus underground parking space and storage room. Sold fully furnished.

There is a rental exploitation obligation with Abama until December 2026, making it an attractive investment opportunity.

Community fees: €570 per month

Property tax (IBI): €670 per year

Maintenance costs: €320 per quarter

Features
Sale Price 980,000 €
Price/m² 7,259
Community expenses 570 €
I.B.I. 670 €
Construction year 2022
Constructed area 135 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Furnished
Furnished Kitchen
Storage room
Terrace
Garages 1

Altamar Tenerife - Sergej Kingyuh (Sales)